Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for October, 2012

These are the weekday lineups on Fox Kids during the 2000-2001 and 2001-2002 seasons.

 

2000-01 season:

August 21-September 22, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Dungeons & Dragons (Tue-Thu) / Flint the Time Detective (Fri)
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue (Mon-Thu) / Dinozaurs (Fri)
04:00PM X-Men (Mon-Thu) / Escaflowne (Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

September 25-October 6, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Dungeons & Dragons (Tue-Thu) / Flint the Time Detective (Fri)
03:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters
04:00PM X-Men (Mon-Thu) / Escaflowne (Fri)
04:30PM Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue (Mon-Thu) / Dinozaurs (Fri)

October 9-20/October 30-November 22/November 24, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Dinozaurs (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue
04:00PM X-Men
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

October 23-27, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Dinozaurs (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue
04:00PM NASCAR Racers
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

November 23, 2000 [Thursday]
(All shows were pre-empted)

November 27, 2000-January 26, 2001
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Digimon: Digital Monsters (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue
04:00PM X-Men
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

January 29-February 2, 2001
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Monster Rancher (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot
04:00PM Action Man (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue (Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

February 5-March 2, 2001
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Monster Rancher (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot
04:00PM Action Man (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers: Time Force (Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

March 5-9, 2001
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Action Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot
04:00PM Power Rangers: Time Force
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

March 12-16/April 9-13, 2001
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Action Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers: Time Force (Fri)
04:00PM Los Luchadores
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

March 19-23, 2001
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Action Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers: Time Force (Fri)
04:00PM NASCAR Racers
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

March 26-30, 2001
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Action Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers: Time Force (Fri)
04:00PM Spider-Man Unlimited
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

April 2-6/April 23-27/May 21-September 7, 2001
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Action Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers: Time Force (Fri)
04:00PM Digimon: Digital Monsters
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

April 16-20, 2001
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Action Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers: Time Force (Fri)
04:00PM Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

April 30-May 18, 2001
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon) / Action Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot
04:00PM Power Rangers: Time Force
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

 
2001-02 season:

September 10-14/September 24-October 30/November 1-21/November 23-December 28, 2001
02:00PM Life with Louie (Mon) / The Woody Woodpecker Show (Tue-Thu) / Action Man (Fri)
02:30PM Transformers: Robots in Disguise
03:00PM Power Rangers: Time Force
03:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

September 17-21, 2001
02:00PM Life with Louie (Mon) / The Woody Woodpecker Show (Tue-Thu) / Action Man (Fri)
02:30PM Transformers: Robots in Disguise
03:00PM Power Rangers: Time Force (Mon-Thu) / Digimon: Digital Monsters (Fri)
03:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters (Mon-Thu) / Moolah Beach (Fri)

October 31, 2001 [Wednesday]
02:00PM Mon Colle Knights
02:30PM Medabots
03:00PM The Ripping Friends
03:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

November 22, 2001 [Thursday]
(All shows were pre-empted)

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

These are the weekday lineups on Fox Kids during the 1999-2000 season. Note: “The Magic School Bus” was syndicated on Fox Kids affiliates from August 30, 1999 to September 6, 2002.

 
August 30-September 10, 1999
03:00PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
03:30PM The Magician
04:00PM Spider-Man
04:30PM The Woody Woodpecker Show

September 13-17, 1999
03:00PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
03:30PM Beast Wars: Transformers
04:00PM Digimon: Digital Monsters
04:30PM The Woody Woodpecker Show (Mon-Thu) / Fox Kids Sneak Preview (Fri)

September 20-24, 1999
03:00PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
03:30PM Beast Wars: Transformers
04:00PM Digimon: Digital Monsters
04:30PM The Woody Woodpecker Show

September 27-October 8/October 18-29, 1999
03:00PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
03:30PM Beast Wars: Transformers
04:00PM Digimon: Digital Monsters
04:30PM Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy

October 11-15, 1999
03:00PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon-Thu) / Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (Fri)
03:30PM Beast Wars: Transformers
04:00PM Digimon: Digital Monsters
04:30PM Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy

November 1-24, 1999
03:00PM Monster Rancher
03:30PM Beast Wars: Transformers
04:00PM Digimon: Digital Monsters
04:30PM Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy

November 25, 1999 [Thursday]
(All shows were pre-empted)

November 26, 1999/February 18, 2000 [Friday]
03:00PM Digimon: Digital Monsters
03:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters
04:00PM Digimon: Digital Monsters
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

November 29-December 23/December 27, 1999-January 14, 2000
03:00PM Monster Rancher
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy
04:00PM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (Mon) / Beast Wars: Transformers (Tue-Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

December 24, 1999 [Friday]
(All shows were pre-empted)

January 17-21, 2000
03:00PM The Avengers: United They Stand
03:30PM The Avengers: United They Stand
04:00PM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (Mon) / Beast Wars: Transformers (Tue-Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

January 24-28/February 7-17/February 21-March 10/March 20-June 2/June 12-16, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy
04:00PM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (Mon) / Beast Wars: Transformers (Tue-Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

January 31-February 4, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (Mon-Thu) / NASCAR Racers: The Movie (Fri)
04:00PM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (Mon) / Beast Wars: Transformers (Tue-Thu) / NASCAR Racers: The Movie (Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters (Mon-Thu) / NASCAR Racers: The Movie (Fri)

March 13-17, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue
04:00PM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (Mon) / Beast Wars: Transformers (Tue-Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

June 5-9, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (Mon/Tue/Thu/Fri) / The Quest for Titan (Wed)
04:00PM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (Mon) / Beast Wars: Transformers (Tue-Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

June 19-23, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy
04:00PM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (Mon) / Beast Wars: Transformers (Tue/Wed/Fri) / Beast Machines: Transformers (Thu)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

June 26-June 30, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon-Thu) / Digimon: Digital Monsters (Fri)
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (Mon-Thu) / Flint the Time Detective (Fri)
04:00PM Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (Mon) / Beast Wars: Transformers (Tue/Wed) / Beast Machines: Transformers (Thu) / Monster Rancher (Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

July 3-7, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon-Thu) / Digimon: Digital Monsters (Fri)
03:30PM Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (Mon-Thu) / Flint the Time Detective (Fri)
04:00PM Beast Wars: Transformers (Mon-Wed) / Beast Machines: Transformers (Thu) / Monster Rancher (Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

July 10-14, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon-Thu) / Digimon: Digital Monsters (Fri)
03:30PM NASCAR Racers (Mon-Thu) / Flint the Time Detective (Fri)
04:00PM Beast Wars: Transformers (Mon-Wed) / Beast Machines: Transformers (Thu) / Monster Rancher (Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

July 17-July 21, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon-Thu) / Digimon: Digital Monsters (Fri)
03:30PM X-Men (Mon-Thu) / Flint the Time Detective (Fri)
04:00PM Beast Machines: Transformers (Mon-Thu) / Monster Rancher (Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

July 24-August 4, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon-Thu) / Flint the Time Detective (Fri)
03:30PM X-Men (Mon-Thu) / Dinozaurs (Fri)
04:00PM Beast Machines: Transformers (Mon-Thu) / Monster Rancher (Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

August 7-18, 2000
03:00PM The Magic School Bus (Mon-Thu) / Flint the Time Detective (Fri)
03:30PM X-Men (Mon-Thu) / Dinozaurs (Fri)
04:00PM Beast Wars: Transformers (Mon-Thu) / Monster Rancher (Fri)
04:30PM Digimon: Digital Monsters

Read Full Post »

These are the weekday lineups on Fox Kids during the 1998-1999 season.

 
August 31-September 11, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World
07:30AM Life with Louie
03:00PM Cartoon Cabana [one hour]
04:00PM Spider-Man
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers in Space (Fri)

September 14-October 2, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World
07:30AM Life with Louie
03:00PM Space Goofs (Mon) / Spider-Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Toonsylvania (Mon) / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Tue-Fri)
04:00PM Goosebumps (Mon) / Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Tue-Fri)
04:30PM Goosebumps (Mon) / Young Hercules (Tue-Fri)

October 5-23, 1998
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM Life with Louie (Mon/Fri) / Ned’s Newt (Tue-Thu)
03:00PM Space Goofs (Mon) / Spider-Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Toonsylvania (Mon) / Power Rangers in Space (Tue-Fri)
04:00PM Goosebumps (Mon) / Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Tue-Fri)
04:30PM Goosebumps (Mon) / Young Hercules (Tue-Fri)

October 26-30, 1998
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM Life with Louie (Mon/Fri) / Ned’s Newt (Tue-Thu)
03:00PM Space Goofs (Mon) / Spider-Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Toonsylvania (Mon) / Power Rangers in Space (Tue-Fri)
04:00PM Goosebumps (Mon) / Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Tue-Fri)
04:30PM The New Addams Family (Mon) / Young Hercules (Tue-Fri)

November 2-24/November 27-December 24, 1998
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM Life with Louie (Mon/Fri) / Ned’s Newt (Tue-Thu)
03:00PM Space Goofs (Mon) / Spider-Man (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM Toonsylvania (Mon) / Young Hercules (Tue-Fri)
04:00PM Goosebumps (Mon) / Power Rangers in Space (Tue-Fri)
04:30PM Goosebumps (Mon) / Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Tue-Fri)

November 25, 1998 [Wednesday]
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM Ned’s Newt
03:00PM Fox Kids TV Takeover:
-The Secret Files of the Spy Dogs
-Young Hercules
-Godzilla: The Series
-Power Rangers in Space

November 26, 1998 [Thursday]
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM Ned’s Newt
(The other shows were pre-empted)

December 25, 1998 [Friday]
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM Life with Louie
03:00PM The Mr. Potato Head Show
03:30PM The Secret Files of the Spy Dogs
04:00PM Mad Jack the Pirate
04:30PM Oggy and the Cockroaches

December 28, 1998-January 1, 1999
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM Life with Louie (Mon/Fri) / Ned’s Newt (Tue-Thu)
03:00PM Power Rangers in Space (Mon) / Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Tue) / Spider-Man (Wed) / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Thu) / Young Hercules (Fri)
03:30PM Power Rangers in Space (Mon) / Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Tue) / Spider-Man (Wed) / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Thu) / Young Hercules (Fri)
04:00PM Power Rangers in Space (Mon) / Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Tue) / Spider-Man (Wed) / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Thu) / Young Hercules (Fri)
04:30PM Power Rangers in Space (Mon) / Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Tue) / Spider-Man (Wed) / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Thu) / Young Hercules (Fri)

January 4-February 5/February 15-March 5, 1999
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM Life with Louie (Mon) / The Mr. Potato Head Show (Tue) / Space Goofs (Wed) / The Secret Files of the Spy Dogs (Thu) / Oggy and the Cockroaches (Fri)
03:00PM Spider-Man
03:30PM Young Hercules
04:00PM Power Rangers in Space
04:30PM Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog

February 8-12, 1999
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM Life with Louie (Mon) / The Mr. Potato Head Show (Tue) / Space Goofs (Wed) / The Secret Files of the Spy Dogs (Thu) / Oggy and the Cockroaches (Fri)
03:00PM Spider-Man
03:30PM Godzilla: The Series
04:00PM Power Rangers in Space (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (Fri)
04:30PM Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog

March 8-May 21, 1999
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM The Magic School Bus
03:00PM Spider-Man
03:30PM Young Hercules
04:00PM Power Rangers in Space
04:30PM Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog

May 24-28, 1999
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM The Magic School Bus
03:00PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
03:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
04:00PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

May 31-June 4, 1999
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM The Magic School Bus
03:00PM Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Mon) / Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM The Magician
04:00PM Spider-Man
04:30PM The New Addams Family

June 7-11, 1999
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM The Magic School Bus
03:00PM Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Mon) / Power Rangers: Turbo (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM The Magician
04:00PM Spider-Man
04:30PM The New Addams Family

June 14-18, 1999
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM The Magic School Bus
03:00PM Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Mon) / Power Rangers: Zeo (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM The Magician
04:00PM Spider-Man
04:30PM The New Addams Family

June 21-25, 1999
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM The Magic School Bus
03:00PM Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Mon) / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM The Magician
04:00PM Spider-Man
04:30PM The New Addams Family

June 28-August 27, 1999
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM The Magic School Bus
03:00PM Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog (Mon) / Power Rangers in Space (Tue-Fri)
03:30PM The Magician
04:00PM Spider-Man
04:30PM The New Addams Family

Read Full Post »

These are the weekday lineups on Fox Kids during the 1997-1998 season.

 
September 8-November 7, 1997
07:00AM Bobby’s World (Mon-Thu) / C-Bear and Jamal (Fri)
07:30AM Casper
03:00PM Spider-Man
03:30PM Beetleborgs: Metallix [October 29, 1997: Big Bad Beetleborgs]
04:00PM Power Rangers: Turbo
04:30PM Goosebumps (Mon-Thu) / Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (Fri)

November 10-26/December 1-24/December 26, 1997-January 2, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World (Mon-Thu) / C-Bear and Jamal (Fri)
07:30AM Casper
03:00PM Spider-Man
03:30PM Beetleborgs: Metallix
04:00PM Power Rangers: Turbo
04:30PM Eerie, Indiana (Mon/Wed) / Goosebumps (Tue/Thu) / Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (Fri)

November 27, 1997 [Thursday]
07:00AM Bobby’s World
07:30AM Casper
(The other shows were pre-empted)

November 28, 1997 [Friday]
07:00AM C-Bear and Jamal
07:30AM Casper
03:00PM Fox Kids TV Takeover:
-Beetleborgs: Metallix
-Space Goofs
-Spider-Man
-Goosebumps

December 25, 1997 [Thursday]
07:00AM Bobby’s World
07:30AM Casper
03:00PM Life with Louie
03:30PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:00PM Power Rangers: Zeo
04:30PM The Tick

January 5-30, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World (Mon-Thu) / C-Bear and Jamal (Fri)
07:30AM Casper
03:00PM Spider-Man
03:30PM Beetleborgs: Metallix
04:00PM Power Rangers: Turbo
04:30PM Life with Louie (Mon-Thu) / Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (Fri)

February 2-6, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World (Mon-Thu) / C-Bear and Jamal (Fri)
07:30AM Casper
03:00PM Spider-Man (Mon-Thu) / Casper (Fri)
03:30PM Beetleborgs: Metallix (Mon-Thu) / Sam and Max: Freelance Police (Fri)
04:00PM Power Rangers: Turbo (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers in Space (Fri)
04:30PM Life with Louie (Mon-Thu) / Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (Fri)

February 9-March 27, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World (Mon-Thu) / C-Bear and Jamal (Fri)
07:30AM Bobby’s World (Mon-Thu) / Casper (Fri)
03:00PM Beetleborgs: Metallix (Mon-Thu) / Casper (Fri)
03:30PM Spider-Man (Mon-Thu) / Sam and Max: Freelance Police (Fri)
04:00PM Power Rangers: Turbo (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers in Space (Fri)
04:30PM Life with Louie (Mon-Thu) / Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (Fri)

March 30-April 3, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World (Mon-Thu) / C-Bear and Jamal (Fri)
07:30AM Bobby’s World (Mon-Thu) / Casper (Fri)
03:00PM Beetleborgs: Metallix (Mon-Thu) / Casper (Fri)
03:30PM Spider-Man (Mon-Thu) / Sam and Max: Freelance Police (Fri)
04:00PM Power Rangers: Turbo (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers in Space (Fri)
04:30PM Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (Mon-Wed) / Life with Louie (Thu) / Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (Fri)

April 6-May 22/June 1-19, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World
07:30AM Life with Louie
03:00PM Beetleborgs: Metallix
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation
04:30PM Power Rangers: Turbo (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers in Space (Fri)

May 25-29, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World
07:30AM Life with Louie
03:00PM Beetleborgs: Metallix (Mon-Thu) / Silver Surfer (Fri)
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation
04:30PM Power Rangers: Turbo (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers in Space (Fri)

June 22-26, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World
07:30AM Life with Louie
03:00PM Beetleborgs: Metallix
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon/Tue/Fri) / Power Rangers: Zeo (Wed) / Power Rangers: Turbo (Thu)
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon/Tue) / Power Rangers: Zeo (Wed) / Power Rangers: Turbo (Thu) / Power Rangers in Space (Fri)

June 29-July 3, 1998
07:00AM Bobby’s World
07:30AM Life with Louie
03:00PM Beetleborgs: Metallix
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers: Zeo (Fri)
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers in Space (Fri)

July 6-August 28, 1998
07:00AM Beetleborgs: Metallix (Mon-Thu) / Bobby’s World (Fri)
07:30AM Life with Louie
03:00PM Cartoon Cabana [one hour]
04:00PM Spider-Man
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon-Thu) / Power Rangers in Space (Fri)

Read Full Post »

These are the weekday lineups on Fox Kids during the 1995-1996 and 1996-1997 seasons. Note: In this blog’s lineup posts, airings of “Mighty Morphin Alien Rangers” are listed as “Mighty Morphin Power Rangers”.

 

1995-96 season:

September 11-October 27, 1995
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM The Fox Cubhouse
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM X-Men
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

October 30-November 22/November 24, 1995-January 26, 1996
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM The Fox Cubhouse
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM X-Men
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon-Thu) / Goosebumps (Fri)

November 23, 1995 [Thursday]
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM The Fox Cubhouse
09:00AM Fox Kids TV Takeover:
-Spider-Man
-X-Men
-Goosebumps
-Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
(Afternoon hours were pre-empted)

January 29-February 16/February 26-April 19, 1996
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM The Fox Cubhouse
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM Eek!Stravaganza
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon-Thu) / Goosebumps (Fri)

February 19-23, 1996
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM The Fox Cubhouse
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM Eek!Stravaganza
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible (Mon-Thu) / Goosebumps (Fri)

April 22-May 17, 1996
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Jim Henson’s Animal Show with Stinky & Jake
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM Eek!Stravaganza
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Power Rangers: Zeo (Mon-Thu) / Goosebumps (Fri) [May 9, 1996: Mighty Morphin Power Rangers]

May 20-June 7, 1996
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Rimba’s Island
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM Eek!Stravaganza
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Power Rangers: Zeo (Mon-Thu) / Goosebumps (Fri)

June 10-14, 1996?
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Rimba’s Island
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM Eek!Stravaganza
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon-Thu) / Goosebumps (Fri)

June 17?-July 5, 1996
07:30AM Eek!Stravaganza
08:00AM Rimba’s Island
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM Bobby’s World
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon-Thu) / Goosebumps (Fri)

July 8-August 9, 1996
07:30AM Eek!Stravaganza
08:00AM Rimba’s Island
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM Bobby’s World
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mon-Thu) / X-Men (Fri)

August 12-August 30, 1996
07:30AM Eek!Stravaganza
08:00AM Budgie the Little Helicopter
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM Bobby’s World
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Power Rangers: Zeo (Mon-Thu) / X-Men (Fri)

September 2-September 6, 1996
07:30AM Eek!Stravaganza
08:00AM Life with Louie
03:00PM Taz-Mania
03:30PM Bobby’s World
04:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:30PM Power Rangers: Zeo (Mon-Thu) / X-Men (Fri)

 
1996-97 season:

September 9-November 1, 1996
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
03:00PM Eek!Stravaganza
03:30PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Zeo [October 1-2, 1996: Mighty Morphin Power Rangers]

November 4, 1996/February 10-14/March 10-14, 1997
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Fox’s Peter Pan & the Pirates
03:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

November 5-27/December 2-20, 1996/January 6-February 7/February 17-March 7/March 17-28, 1997
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Fox’s Peter Pan & the Pirates
03:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Zeo

November 28, 1996 [Thursday]
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Fox’s Peter Pan & the Pirates
(Non-Fox stations aired the afternoon lineup at the regular time)
12:00PM Spider-Man
12:30PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
01:00PM Power Rangers: Zeo
03:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin

November 29, 1996 [Friday]
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Fox’s Peter Pan & the Pirates
03:00PM Fox Kids TV Takeover:
-[unknown]
-[unknown]
-Power Rangers: Zeo
-Goosebumps

December 23-27, 1996
07:30AM Life with Louie
08:00AM The Magic Adventures of Mumfie (Mon) / Fox’s Peter Pan & the Pirates (Tue-Fri)
03:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Zeo

December 30, 1996-January 3, 1997
07:30AM Casper
08:00AM The Magic Adventures of Mumfie
03:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Zeo

March 31-April 11, 1997
07:30AM Spider-Man
08:00AM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:00PM Bobby’s World
03:30PM Bobby’s World
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Zeo

April 14-18, 1997
07:30AM Spider-Man
08:00AM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:00PM Bobby’s World
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Zeo

April 21-25, 1997
07:30AM Spider-Man
08:00AM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:00PM Bobby’s World
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

April 28-May 2, 1997
07:30AM Spider-Man
08:00AM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:00PM Bobby’s World
03:30PM Goosebumps
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Turbo

May 5-9, 1997
07:30AM Spider-Man
08:00AM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:00PM Bobby’s World
03:30PM Eerie, Indiana
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Turbo (Mon-Thu) / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Fri)

May 12-16, 1997
07:30AM Spider-Man
08:00AM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:00PM Bobby’s World
03:30PM Life with Louie
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Turbo (Mon-Thu) / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Fri)

May 19-23, 1997
07:30AM Spider-Man
08:00AM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:00PM Bobby’s World
03:30PM Casper
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Turbo (Mon-Thu) / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Fri)

May 26-July 4, 1997
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Bobby’s World
03:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:30PM Spider-Man
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Power Rangers: Turbo (Mon-Thu) / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Fri)

July 7-25, 1997
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Bobby’s World
03:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:30PM Eek!Stravaganza
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Round the Twist

July 28-August 29, 1997
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Bobby’s World
03:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:30PM Eek!Stravaganza
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Round the Twist (Mon-Thu) / Stickin’ Around (Fri)

September 1-5, 1997
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Bobby’s World
03:00PM The Adventures of Batman & Robin
03:30PM Eek!Stravaganza
04:00PM Big Bad Beetleborgs
04:30PM Goosebumps (Mon-Thu) / Stickin’ Around (Fri)

Read Full Post »

These are the weekday lineups on Fox Kids during the 1993-1994 and 1994-1995 seasons. The times for the morning shows varied between affiliates. The official times are listed here.

 

1993-94 season:

September 13-October 28/November 1-25/November 29-December 23/December 27-31, 1993/January 3-March 11/March 21-August 12, 1994
07:30AM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
08:00AM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
03:00PM Tom & Jerry Kids
03:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

October 29, 1993 [Friday]
07:30AM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
08:00AM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
03:00PM Count DeClues’ Mystery Castle
03:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

November 26, 1993 [Friday]
07:30AM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
08:00AM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
09:00AM The Kids TV Takeover (airdate varied):
-Batman: The Animated Series
-Animaniacs
-Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
-X-Men
03:00PM Tom & Jerry Kids
03:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

December 24, 1993 [Friday]
07:30AM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
08:00AM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
03:00PM Trollies Christmas Sing-Along
03:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

March 14-18, 1994
07:30AM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
08:00AM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
03:00PM Bobby’s World
03:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

August 15-September 2, 1994
07:30AM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
08:00AM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
03:00PM Droopy, Master Detective
03:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

September 5-9, 1994
07:30AM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
08:00AM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
03:00PM Droopy, Master Detective
03:30PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM X-Men

 
1994-95 season:

September 12-30, 1994
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM Droopy, Master Detective
03:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
03:30PM Taz-Mania
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

October 3-27/October 31-November 23/November 28-December 30, 1994/January 2-September 8, 1995
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM The Fox Cubhouse [Jim Henson’s Animal Show with Stinky & Jake (Mon/Fri) / Johnson and Friends (Tue/Thu) / Rimba’s Island (Wed)]
03:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
03:30PM Taz-Mania
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

October 28, 1994 [Friday]
07:30AM Count DeClues’ Mystery Castle
08:00AM The Fox Cubhouse [Jim Henson’s Animal Show with Stinky & Jake]
03:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
03:30PM Taz-Mania
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

November 24, 1994 [Thursday]
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM The Fox Cubhouse [Johnson and Friends]
(Afternoon hours were pre-empted)

November 25, 1994 [Friday]
07:30AM Bobby’s World
08:00AM The Fox Cubhouse [Jim Henson’s Animal Show with Stinky & Jake]
09:00AM The Kids TV Takeover (airdate varied):
-The Tick
-Animaniacs
-X-Men
-Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
03:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
03:30PM Taz-Mania
04:00PM Animaniacs
04:30PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers

Read Full Post »

These are the weekday lineups on Fox Kids during the 1990-1991, 1991-1992 and 1992-1993 seasons. The times for the morning shows varied between affiliates. The official times are listed here.

 

1990-91 season:

September 10-14, 1990
Afternoon:
-Fox’s Fun House

September 17-28/October 8-30/November 1-December 31, 1990/January 1-February 22/March 4-August 30, 1991
Afternoon:
-Fox’s Peter Pan & the Pirates

October 1-5, 1990
Afternoon:
-Tom & Jerry Kids

October 31, 1990 [Wednesday]
Afternoon:
-Swamp Thing

February 25-March 1, 1991
Afternoon:
-Dark Water

 

1991-92 season:

September 2-6, 1991
Afternoon:
-Fox’s Peter Pan & the Pirates (Mon) / Little Dracula (Tue-Fri)

September 9-October 30/November 1-December 31, 1991/January 1-September 4, 1992
07:30AM Jim Henson’s Muppet Babies
08:00AM Fox’s Peter Pan & the Pirates
04:00PM Beetlejuice

October 31, 1991 [Thursday]
07:30AM Jim Henson’s Muppet Babies
08:00AM Little Dracula
04:00PM Beetlejuice

 

1992-93 season:

September 7-11, 1992
07:30AM Jim Henson’s Muppet Babies
08:00AM Fox’s Peter Pan & the Pirates
03:00PM Beetlejuice
03:30PM Tom & Jerry Kids
04:00PM Tom & Jerry Kids (Mon) / George of the Jungle (Tue) / Super Dave: Daredevil for Hire (Wed) / Bobby’s World (Thu) / Eek! the Cat (Fri)
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

September 14-November 26/November 30-December 31, 1992/January 1-April 2/April 6-September 3, 1993
07:30AM Beetlejuice
08:00AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
03:00PM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
03:30PM Tom & Jerry Kids
04:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

November 27, 1992 [Friday]
07:30AM Beetlejuice
08:00AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
09:00AM The Kids TV Takeover (airdate varied):
-[unknown]
-Batman: The Animated Series
-Tiny Toon Adventures
-X-Men
03:00PM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
03:30PM Tom & Jerry Kids
04:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

April 5, 1993 [Monday]
07:30AM Beetlejuice
08:00AM Alvin and the Chipmunks
03:00PM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
03:30PM Tom & Jerry Kids / What’s It Like to Make a Movie?
04:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

September 6-10, 1993
07:30AM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
08:00AM Beetlejuice
03:00PM Merrie Melodies Starring Bugs Bunny & Friends
03:30PM Tom & Jerry Kids
04:00PM Tiny Toon Adventures
04:30PM Batman: The Animated Series

Read Full Post »

S&T = The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries
B&D = Bugs ‘N’ Daffy
PE&B = Pinky, Elmyra & the Brain
A! = Animaniacs
P&B = Pinky and the Brain

The Big Cartoonie Show Schedule Archive
Kids’ WB! 1999

Kids’ WB! Year Four 1998-99

[90 minute format]

WEEK #18
Sat 01/16/99 #01 The Fifty Karat Furrball (from S&T #41) / Boobs in the Woods (B&D) / Cute Little Alienhead (from PE&B #02) / The Kid in the Lid (from A! #74) / At the Hop (from PE&B #06) / I Gopher You (from S&T #36) / Bingo (from A! #71) / Ballot Box Bunny (B&D)

WEEK #19
Sat 01/23/99 #02 Pinky’s Dream House (from PE&B #06) / All the Words in the English Language (from A! #74) / Pop ‘Im Pop (B&D) / Venice, Anyone? (from S&T #41) / Beanstalk Bunny (B&D) / Sea You Later (from S&T #32) / Better Living… Through Cheese (from PE&B #02)

WEEK #20
Sat 01/30/99 #03 Roswell That Ends Well (from S&T #33) / Fake (from A! #69) / Squeeze Play (from PE&B #09) / Bedevilled Rabbit (B&D) / Son of Roswell That Ends Well (from S&T #43) / The Tailor & the Mice (from P&B #47) / Often an Orphan (B&D) / Dot: The Macadamia Nut (from A! #92) / The Cat Who Cried Woof! (from PE&B #03)

WEEK #21
Sat 02/06/99 #04 Disasterpiece Theatre (from A! #25) / A Mynah Problem (from S&T #43) / The Senses Song (from A! #44) / Hare-Way to the Stars (B&D) / The Ravin! (from PE&B #09) / Elmyra’s Music Video (from PE&B #09) / You Risk Your Life (from A! #27) / Buttons in Ows (from A! #76) / It (from A! #92) / Pinky & the Brain …and Larry (from P&B #28) / In the Garden of Mindy (from A! #35) / My Fair Brainy! (from PE&B #03)

[30 minute format]

WEEK #22
Sat 02/13/99 #05 Wag the Mouse (from PE&B #08) / Lookit the Fuzzyheads (from A! #64) / Katie KaBoom: The Blemish (from A! #69)

WEEK #23
Sat 02/20/99 #06 Soccer Coach Slappy (from A! #81) / Birds on a Wire (from A! #99) / A Walk in the Park (from PE&B #08)

WEEK #24
Sat 02/27/99 #07 Go Fish (from A! #77) / That’s Edutainment (from PE&B #11) / The Animaniacs Suite (from A! #99)

WEEK #25
Sat 03/06/99 #08 Teleport a Friend (from PE&B #10)

WEEK #26
Sat 03/13/99 #09 Gimme the Works (from A! #76) / Bones in the Body (from A! #91) / Mr. Doctor (from PE&B #11) / MacBeth (from A! #62) / Hickory Dickory Bonk (from P&B #55)

WEEK #27
Sat 03/20/99 #10 The Tiger Prince Cold Opening (from A! #74) / Fun, Time and Space (from PE&B #12) / Star Truck (from A! #77) / Katie Ka-Boo (from A! #35)

WEEK #28
Sat 03/27/99 #11 Hooray for Meat (from PE&B #12) / A Midsummer Night’s Dream (from A! #25) / I Got Yer Can (from A! #27)

WEEK #29
Sat 04/03/99 #12 Party Night (from PE&B #13) / Multiplication Song (from A! #77) / Katie KaBoom: The Driving Lesson (from A! #61) / I’m Mad (from A! #69)

WEEK #30
Sat 04/10/99 #13 The Mask of Braino (from PE&B #13) / Hercule Yakko (from A! #25)

WEEK #31
Sat 04/17/99 #14 Yakko’s World (from A! #02) / The Man from Washington (from PE&B #05) / Method to Her Madness (from A! #74)

WEEK #32
Sat 04/24/99 #15 Variety Speak (from A! #71) / The Girl with Nothing Extra (from PE&B #04) / No Place Like Homeless (from A! #35)

WEEK #33
Sat 05/01/99 #16 “How I Spent My Weekend” (from PE&B #07) / The Scoring Session (from A! #99)

WEEK #34
Sat 05/08/99 #17 This Pun for Hire (from A! #77) / Narfily Ever After (from PE&B #04)

WEEK #35
Sat 05/15/99 No episode due to the first half of the “Animaniacs Super Special”

WEEK #36
Sat 05/22/99 #18 It (from A! #92) / Gee, Your Hair Spells Terrific (from PE&B #01) / Moosage in a Bottle (from A! #91) / Super Buttons (from A! #61)

WEEK #37
Sat 05/29/99 #19 Cheese Roll Call (from P&B #04) / The Cat Who Cried Woof! (from PE&B #03) / The Senses Song (from A! #44) / Boo Happens (from A! #84)

WEEK #38
Sat 06/05/99 #05 Wag the Mouse (from PE&B #08) / Lookit the Fuzzyheads (from A! #64) / Katie KaBoom: The Blemish (from A! #69)

WEEK #39
Sat 06/12/99 #06 Soccer Coach Slappy (from A! #81) / Birds on a Wire (from A! #99) / A Walk in the Park (from PE&B #08)

WEEK #40
Sat 06/19/99 #07 Go Fish (from A! #77) / That’s Edutainment (from PE&B #11) / The Animaniacs Suite (from A! #99)

WEEK #41
Sat 06/26/99 #08 Teleport a Friend (from PE&B #10)

WEEK #42
Sat 07/03/99 #09 Gimme the Works (from A! #76) / Bones in the Body (from A! #91) / Mr. Doctor (from PE&B #11) / MacBeth (from A! #62) / Hickory Dickory Bonk (from P&B #55)

WEEK #43
Sat 07/10/99 #11 Hooray for Meat (from PE&B #12) / A Midsummer Night’s Dream (from A! #25) / I Got Yer Can (from A! #27)

WEEK #44
Sat 07/17/99 [pre-empted]

WEEK #45
Sat 07/24/99

WEEK #46
Sat 07/31/99 #12 Party Night (from PE&B #13) / Multiplication Song (from A! #77) / Katie KaBoom: The Driving Lesson (from A! #61) / I’m Mad (from A! #69)

WEEK #47
Sat 08/07/99

WEEK #48
Sat 08/14/99 [pre-empted]

WEEK #49
Sat 08/21/99? #15 Variety Speak (from A! #71) / The Girl with Nothing Extra (from PE&B #04) / No Place Like Homeless (from A! #35)

WEEK #50
Sat 08/28/99

Read Full Post »